Legislator Details


Frank Liberati
AKA:
Number of sessions served 3
Gender: Male
Age at election: 50

Vital Records Information:

Birth
Date: 2/7/1964
City:
County:
Country:
 
Death
Date:
City:
County:
Country:
Type of Burial:
Burial
Date:
City:
County:
Country:
Cemetery:

Marital Information:
married: Nina; children:3, Nick, Angelo, Antonio

Number of Children: 3


Background

Religion: Catholic
Military Service:
Occupation: businessman
Race: Caucasian or White

Education:
Bachelors; Michigan State University

Biographical Sketch:
He was a member of the St. Frances Cabrini Parish. He was president of the Allen Park School Board from 2006-12. He was the owner of Liberati's Italian Deli and Bakery and was on the board of directors for the Fragile X Association.

Notable Facts:


Sessions Served:

Chamber: House
Party: Democratic
Committees Served On: Families, Children and Seniors, Health Policy , Regulatory Reform
Postions Held:

City of Residence: Allen Park
County of Residence Wayne
District: 13
District Description: Allen Park, Southgate, Dearborn Heights (part) in Wayne County

Date Elected: 11/6/2017
Date Sworn In:
Date Left Office:

Reason for Leaving Office:
End of Term Status:

Maritial Status:
Notes: Minority Vice Chair of the Committee on health Policy
Chamber: House
Party: Democratic
Committees Served On: Families, Children and Seniors, Law and Justice, Regulatory Reform
Postions Held:

City of Residence: Allen Park
County of Residence Wayne
District: 13
District Description:

Date Elected: 11/8/2016
Date Sworn In:
Date Left Office:

Reason for Leaving Office:
End of Term Status:

Maritial Status: Married
Notes: Minority Vice Chair of the Committee on Families, Children, and Seniors
Chamber: House
Party: Democratic
Committees Served On: Families, Children and Seniors, Health Policy , Workforce and Talent Development
Postions Held:

City of Residence: Allen Park
County of Residence Wayne
District: 13
District Description:

Date Elected: 11/4/2014
Date Sworn In:
Date Left Office:

Reason for Leaving Office:
End of Term Status: Re-elected

Maritial Status:
Notes:

Bibliography:

Manual 2015 p.207, includes picture; Manual 2017 p.208, includes photo